Carlisle Logo

Power-Wedge | Cog-Belt

More Grip. Less Slip. Carlisle's Power-Wedge Cog-Belt combines the advantages of the narrow wedge design with raw edge performance for maximum operating efficiency in a compact drive package.

Power Wedge The narrow profile permits reduced drive widths and a smaller drive envelope. Higher horsepower ratings translate into greater design flexibility — reducing drive cost, space and weight.

The Power-Wedge Cog-Belt is now made of EPDM (Ethylene Propylene Diene Monomer), a synthetic rubber with outstanding properties. The raw-edge construction contributes to outstanding operating efficiency. More torque with little or no slippage.
The result is savings — in time, in belt life and in energy costs.
dp Technologies Group maintains a large variety of Power Wedge belt inventory, ready for immediate shipping at our warehouse in Saginaw Michigan.

Sizes: Available in 3VX, 5VX, and 8VX cross sections from 25" to 200".
Also available in metric sizes SPZX, SPAX, SPBX, and SPCX. Where applicable, belts are dual branded with imperial and metric part numbers.


Power-Wedge Cross

POWER-WEDGE COG-BELT Variants

Powerwedge Numbers


Standard With Metric Crossover Metric Only Belts

SAE ItemEffective Length (in)Metric ItemWeight (Lbs)
3VX25024.99XN6300.08
3VX26526.59XN6700.08
3VX280289XN7100.09
3VX30029.99XN7600.09
3VX31531.59XN8000.1
3VX33533.39XN8500.1
3VX35535.69XN9000.11
3VX37537.59XN9500.12
3VX400409XN10150.13
3VX42542.59XN10800.13
3VX450459XN11450.14
3VX47547.59XN12050.14
3VX500509XN12700.16
3VX53052.99XN13450.17
3VX560569XN14200.18
3VX60060.19XN15250.19
3VX63062.99XN16000.2
3VX670679XN17000.21
3VX71071.19XN18000.22
3VX75074.89XN19000.23
3VX80079.99XN20300.25
3VX85084.99XN21600.27
3VX90089.99XN22900.28
3VX95094.99XN24100.3
3VX10001009XN25400.31
3VX1060105.99XN26900.33
3VX1120111.99XN28400.35
3VX1180117.99XN30000.37
3VX12501259XN31800.39
3VX13201329XN33500.41
3VX14001409XN35500.44
3VX15001509XN38100.47
5VX4504515XN11500.36
5VX47046.915XN11900.38
5VX4904915XN12500.4
5VX5005015XN12700.4
5VX5105115XN12900.41
5VX53053.115XN13450.43
5VX54053.915XN13700.44
5VX5505515XN14000.44
5VX5605615XN14200.45
5VX57056.915XN14500.46
5VX58057.915XN14700.47
5VX59059.115XN15000.48
5VX60060.115XN15250.64
5VX6106115XN15500.49
5VX63062.915XN16000.51
5VX65065.115XN16500.53
5VX6606615XN16800.53
5VX6706715XN17000.54
5VX68067.915XN17300.55
5VX69068.915XN17500.56
5VX71071.115XN18000.57
5VX73072.915XN18500.59
5VX74073.915XN18800.59
5VX75075.115XN19000.6
5VX7807815XN19800.63
5VX79078.915XN20000.63
5VX80079.915XN20300.64
5VX81080.815XN20600.65
5VX8308315XN21100.67
5VX84083.915XN21300.67
5VX85084.915XN21600.68
5VX86085.815XN21800.69
5VX8808815XN22400.71
5VX90089.915XN22900.72
5VX9309315XN23600.75
5VX95094.915XN24100.76
5VX96095.915XN24400.77
5VX9909915XN25000.79
5VX100010015XN25400.8
5VX1030102.815XN26200.82
5VX1060105.915XN26900.85
5VX1080108.115XN27400.87
5VX1120111.915XN28400.9
5VX115011515XN29200.92
5VX1160116.315XN29500.93
5VX1180118.215XN30000.95
5VX123012315XN31300.99
5VX125012515XN31801
5VX132013215XN33501.06
5VX140014015XN35501.12
5VX150015015XN38101.2
5VX160016015XN40601.28
5VX170017015XN43201.36
5VX180018015XN45701.44
5VX190019015XN48301.52
5VX200020015XN50801.6
8VX100010025XN25402.35
8VX106010625XN26902.49
8VX112011225XN28402.63
8VX118011825XN30002.77
8VX125012525XN31802.93
8VX132013225XN33503.09
8VX140014025XN35503.28
8VX150015025XN38103.51
8VX160016025XN40603.74
8VX170017025XN43203.98
8VX180018025XN45704.21
8VX190019025XN48304.44
8VX200020025XN50804.5

Metric Only Belts Standard With Metric Crossover

Metric ItemOuter Circumference (in)Outer Circumference (mm)Datum LengthWeight (Lbs)
SPZX63025.364324.80.11
SPZX67026.968326.40.12
SPZX71028.5723280.12
SPZX750*3076329.50.13
SPZX8003281331.50.14
SPZX8503486333.50.15
SPZX8753588834.40.15
SPZX90035.991335.40.16
SPZX92536.993836.40.16
SPZX94037.5953370.16
SPZX95037.996337.40.17
SPZX100039.9101339.40.17
SPZX101040.3102339.80.18
SPZX103041.1104340.60.18
SPZX106042.2107341.70.19
SPZX108043109342.50.19
SPZX109043.4110342.90.19
SPZX112044.6113344.10.2
SPZX114045.4115344.90.2
SPZX115045.8116345.30.2
SPZX118047119346.50.21
SPZX120047.8121347.20.21
SPZX122048.51233480.21
SPZX125049.7126349.20.22
SPZX127050.51283500.22
SPZX1280*50.9129350.40.23
SPZX132052.51333520.23
SPZX134053.3135352.80.24
SPZX136054.1137353.50.24
SPZX1400*55.6141355.10.25
SPZX142056.4143355.90.25
SPZX1450*57.6146357.10.26
SPZX147058.4148357.90.26
SPZX150059.6151359.10.26
SPZX152060.4153359.80.19
SPZX156061.9157361.40.28
SPZX160063.51613630.28
SPZX1650*65.51663650.29
SPZX170067.4171366.90.3
SPZX180071.4181370.90.32
SPZX1850*73.3186372.80.23
SPZX190075.3191374.80.34
SPZX200079.3201378.70.25
SPZX203080.4204379.90.35
SPZX2120*84213383.50.26
SPZX216085.62173850.38
SPZX224088.7225388.20.28
SPZX228090.3229389.80.4
SPZX2360*93.4237392.90.29
SPZX241095.4242394.90.42
SPZX2500*98.9251398.40.31
SPZX2540100.525531000.44
SPZX2650*104.82663104.30.33
SPZX2670*105.62683105.10.33
SPZX2690106.42703105.90.47
SPZX2800*110.72813110.20.35
SPZX2840112.32853111.80.5
SPZX3000118.63013118.10.52
SPZX3150124.531631240.39
SPZX3170125.33183124.80.39
SPZX3350132.43363131.90.41
SPZX3450*136.33463135.80.58
SPZX3550140.33563139.80.44
SPZX3810150.538231500.47
SPAX80032.281831.50.23
SPAX85034.286833.50.24
SPAX90036.191835.40.26
SPAX92537.194336.40.26
SPAX95038.196837.40.27
SPAX100040.1101839.40.29
SPAX106042.4107841.70.3
SPAX109043.6110842.90.31
SPAX112044.8113844.10.32
SPAX115046116845.30.33
SPAX118047.2119846.50.34
SPAX122048.71238480.35
SPAX125049.9126849.20.36
SPAX128051.1129850.40.37
SPAX132052.71338520.38
SPAX136054.3137853.50.39
SPAX140055.8141855.10.4
SPAX145057.8146857.10.42
SPAX150059.8151859.10.43
SPAX1532*61155060.30.44
SPAX155061.71568610.45
SPAX160063.71618630.46
SPAX165065.71668650.48
SPAX170067.6171866.90.49
SPAX175069.6176868.90.51
SPAX180071.6181870.90.35
SPAX1832*72.8185072.10.36
SPAX185073.5186872.80.36
SPAX190075.5191874.80.37
SPAX195077.5196876.80.38
SPAX1957*77.81975770.38
SPAX1982*78.72000780.39
SPAX200079.4201878.70.39
SPAX2032*80.72050800.4
SPAX2057*81.72075810.4
SPAX206081.8207881.10.4
SPAX2120*84.2213883.50.41
SPAX2160*85.72178850.42
SPAX218086.5219885.80.43
SPAX2182*86.6220085.90.43
SPAX224088.9225888.20.44
SPAX2282*90.6230089.80.44
SPAX2300*91.3231890.60.45
SPAX236093.6237892.90.46
SPAX2432*96.5245095.70.47
SPAX2482*98.4250098.40.48
SPAX250099.1251898.40.49
SPAX2532*100.4255099.70.49
SPAX2582*102.42600101.70.5
SPAX2607*103.32625102.60.51
SPAX2632*104.32650103.60.51
SPAX26501052668104.30.52
SPAX2682*106.32700105.60.52
SPAX2732*108.32750107.60.53
SPAX2782*110.22800109.50.54
SPAX2800110.92818110.20.55
SPAX3000118.83018118.10.58
SPAX3150*124.731681240.61
SPAX3350*132.63368131.90.65
SPAX3550140.53568139.80.69
SPAX3750148.33768147.60.73
SPAX4000*158.24018157.50.78
SPAX4250*1684268167.30.83
SPAX4500*177.94518177.20.88
SPBX1150*46.1117245.345.3
SPBX1200*48.1122247.20.38
SPBX123049.3125249.20.4
SPBX125050.1127249.20.55
SPBX126050.5128249.60.4
SPBX132052.81342520.58
SPBX134053.6136252.80.59
SPBX1370*54.8139253.90.6
SPBX1400*56142255.10.62
SPBX141056.4143255.50.45
SPBX1450*58147257.10.46
SPBX150059.9152259.10.66
SPBX1525*60.91547600.49
SPBX1550*61.91572610.5
SPBX160063.91622630.71
SPBX165065.81672650.73
SPBX170067.8172266.90.75
SPBX175069.8177268.90.77
SPBX180071.7182270.90.8
SPBX185073.7187272.80.59
SPBX190075.7192274.80.84
SPBX200079.6202278.70.89
SPBX202080.4204279.50.9
SPBX206082208281.10.65
SPBX212084.3214283.50.94
SPBX215085.5217284.60.96
SPBX218086.7220285.80.69
SPBX224089.1226288.20.71
SPBX228090.6230289.81.01
SPBX236093.8238292.90.75
SPBX241095.7243294.91.07
SPBX2440*96.9246296.10.77
SPBX250099.3252298.41.11
SPBX2530100.5255299.61.13
SPBX2610*103.62632102.80.83
SPBX2650105.22672104.30.84
SPBX2680106.42702105.50.85
SPBX2740*108.72762107.90.87
SPBX2800111.12822110.20.89
SPBX2840112.72862111.81.27
SPBX29001152922114.20.92
SPBX2920115.829421150.93
SPBX30001193022118.10.95
SPBX3150124.931721241
SPBX3170125.73192124.81
SPBX3250128.832721281.03
SPBX3350132.83372131.91.06
SPBX3550140.63572139.81.12
SPBX3750148.53772147.61.19
SPBX3800150.53822149.61.2
SPBX3870153.23892152.41.23
SPBX4000158.34022157.51.27
SPBX4060160.74082159.81.28
SPBX4250168.24272167.31.35
SPBX4310170.64332169.71.36
SPBX45001784522177.21.42
SPBX4560180.44582179.51.44
SPBX4750187.947721871.5
SPBX4820190.64842189.81.52
SPBX5000197.75022196.91.58
SPBX5070200.55092199.61.6
SPCX200079.9203078.71.43
SPCX212084.6215083.51.51
SPCX224089.4227088.21.59
SPCX236094.1239092.91.68
SPCX250099.6253098.41.77
SPCX2650105.52680104.31.88
SPCX2800111.42830110.21.98
SPCX3000119.33030118.12.12
SPCX3150125.231801242.23
SPCX3350133.13380131.92.37
SPCX3550140.93580139.82.5
SPCX3750148.83780147.62.64
SPCX4000158.74030157.52.82
SPCX4250168.54280167.32.99
SPCX4500178.34530177.23.17
SPCX4750188.247801873.34
SPCX50001985030196.93.51
* Non-stock item.
Minimum order quantity and/or extended lead times may apply.

   Energy efficient


   High HP ratings


   Long life


   Smooth operation


   Oil and heat resistant


PowerWedge HP

© 2021 dp Technologies Group. All rights reserved.